Kylasha Kennels

Aust Ch WolfGirl Winter Storm

"Ghost"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Kylasha Kennels is excited to introduce Ghost to our home. Ghost is has exceptional potential and we are excited to watch him develop. Ghost has already began to strut his stuff at shows keep an eye out for this gorgeous young man.

Ghost is producing Outstanding Puppies, with amazing temperaments, and amazing results in the show world.


Pedigree
Breed : Siberian Husky Bred by : Mrs T Bienke
Sex : Dog Owned by : L Opbroek & N Tetley
Date of Birth : 17-Dec-20 Handled by : Lana Opbroek
Call Name : Ghost Available for stud : No
Sire : BLUEMOOSKA A Silver Wolf S: CH. BLUEMOOSKA CUPIDS ARROW S: Ch. TEMPESTAL BLACK HAWK
D: BANNERBRITE ARTIC DREAM (AI)
D: BLUEMOOSKA SOMETHIN SPECIAL S: CH. ICEPOWER LINE HONORS
D: BANNERBRITE ETCHED IN GOLD
Dam : Wolfgirl GOLDEN EMPIRE S: BLUEMOOSKA RED ROCKET S: CH. ICEPOWER MAX A MILLION
D: CH. BLUEMOOSKA SHERRIE BABY
D: SIBERNARD BRYONS LITTLE GIRL S: CH. SIBERTAC STOP ROCKIN THE BOAT (AI)
D: SLEDFORCE CADBURY ROSE

Results

  • 6-Nov-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-22  Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Oct-22  Intermediate in Group
    Walbundrie Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Oct-22  
    Corowa Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Oct-22  Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Culcairn Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Sep-22  Intermediate of Breed
    Canowindra P A & H Association (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Canowindra P A & H Association (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Sep-22  Intermediate of Breed
    Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Sep-22  Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-22  Intermediate of Breed
    West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    West Wyalong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Sep-22  Intermediate of Breed
    West Wyalong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Sep-22  Intermediate of Breed
    West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    DOGS NSW Western Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    DOGS NSW Western Region (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    DOGS NSW Western Region (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Bedgerabong P A & H Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Trundle P & A Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Aug-22  Intermediate of Breed
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-22  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Tullamore P A & H Association (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-22  Intermediate Dog
    Tullamore P A & H Association (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jul-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jul-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-22  Res Dog CC
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Dog
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-May-22  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-May-22  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  Best of Breed, Best Dog, Junior of Breed
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Open Show)
     
  • 6-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Black Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Feb-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Feb-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Gundagai A & P Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Nov-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy Dog
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy Dog
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Black Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jun-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Jun-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Jun-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-21  Baby of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-21  Baby of Breed
    Breeds of East Asia Dog Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-May-21  Baby in Group
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-21  Baby of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-21  Baby of Breed, 1st Baby S/Stakes
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Nicole Tetley and Lana Opbroek
Canberra, ACT, Australia
Phone : 0421117285
Email : [email protected]